Seller's Agent in 2014
Karen Thibodeau
ERA Key Realty Services
(508) 335-0718
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $772,000
You Have to See It to Believe It! Talk about Spacious!! This Fabulous Split has Over 3100 Square Feet of Living Space including the Fully Finished Basement! The Gorgeous Cathedral Living Room has a Wood Burning Fireplace and Opens to a Huge Cabinet Packed Eat-In Kitchen with French Doors to the Deck. You'll find 4 Good Size Bedrooms with Generous Closet Space on the Main Floor and 2 Large Bonus Rooms in the Lower Level one of which has it's own Full Bath. This Beautifully Well Maintained Home offers a Separate Laundry Room with a Half Bath, Gorgeous Hardwoods, Updated Light Fixtures, Brand New Carpeting, Loads of Closets, Lots of Storage Space, 2 Car Garage, a Fenced in Back Yard and the Driveway is Freshly Sealed! This Location is Convenient to the Grafton T Station, Mass Pike, Lots of Commuter Routes and Loads of Daily Conveniences!
Last Buyer's Agent
Sam Ampomah
AMPS Real Estate, LLC
Home Type
Townhome
Year Built
2006
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kihungi Anne | $250,000 | -- | |
| Kihungi Anne | $250,000 | -- | |
| Scully David | $205,333 | -- | |
| Scully David | $205,333 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $392,797 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $392,797 | -- | |
| Oppung Samuel | $355,000 | -- | |
| Oppung Samuel | $355,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kihungi Anne | $245,471 | |
| Closed | Oppung Samuel | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal National Mortgage Association | $200,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Oppung Samuel | $284,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.8% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2014 05/04/14 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,991 | $530,000 | $108,400 | $421,600 |
| 2024 | $6,652 | $483,800 | $108,400 | $375,400 |
| 2023 | $6,449 | $449,700 | $94,200 | $355,500 |
| 2022 | $5,885 | $386,900 | $75,400 | $311,500 |
| 2021 | $6,055 | $371,900 | $60,300 | $311,600 |
| 2020 | $5,931 | $348,900 | $60,300 | $288,600 |
| 2019 | $5,710 | $317,200 | $54,200 | $263,000 |
| 2018 | $5,681 | $300,400 | $54,200 | $246,200 |
| 2017 | $5,401 | $281,000 | $54,200 | $226,800 |
| 2016 | $5,416 | $262,800 | $41,000 | $221,800 |
| 2015 | $5,274 | $262,800 | $41,000 | $221,800 |
| 2014 | $5,135 | $262,800 | $41,000 | $221,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Karen Thibodeau
ERA Key Realty Services
(508) 335-0718
50 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sam Ampomah
AMPS Real Estate, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71674951
APN: WORC-000034-000012-000020B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.