80 Regina Rd Lynn, MA 01904
Lynn Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,101,000 - $1,297,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,606
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Regina Rd, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $1,171,709, approximately $324 per square foot. 80 Regina Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Capt. William G. Shoemaker Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Divirgilio Albert V and Divirgilio Virginia
Bought by
Marino Anthony J and Marino Stephanie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Regina Road Rt and Divirgilio
Bought by
Divirgilio Albert V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Anthony J | $650,000 | -- | |
| Divirgilio Albert V | -- | -- | |
| Divirgilio Albert V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Divirgilio Albert V | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Divirgilio Albert V | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,412 | $1,101,500 | $218,300 | $883,200 |
| 2024 | $10,985 | $1,043,200 | $209,300 | $833,900 |
| 2023 | $10,849 | $973,000 | $233,100 | $739,900 |
| 2022 | $10,667 | $858,200 | $170,600 | $687,600 |
| 2021 | $10,088 | $774,200 | $164,500 | $609,700 |
| 2020 | $9,933 | $741,300 | $155,400 | $585,900 |
| 2019 | $9,723 | $679,900 | $131,200 | $548,700 |
| 2018 | $9,737 | $642,700 | $157,300 | $485,400 |
| 2017 | $9,489 | $608,300 | $146,900 | $461,400 |
| 2016 | $9,117 | $563,500 | $136,700 | $426,800 |
| 2015 | $8,816 | $526,300 | $135,300 | $391,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map