80 Ridge Ct Cataula, GA 31804
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Ridge Ct, Cataula, GA 31804 and is currently estimated at $311,384, approximately $156 per square foot. 80 Ridge Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mulberry Creek Elementary School, Creekside School, and Harris County Carver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Bought by
Cureton Pascal David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cureton Pascal David | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $105,321 | $12,000 | $93,321 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $95,983 | $12,000 | $83,983 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $80,022 | $12,000 | $68,022 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $80,022 | $12,000 | $68,022 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $79,901 | $12,000 | $67,901 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $71,910 | $10,000 | $61,910 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $71,910 | $10,000 | $61,910 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $71,910 | $10,000 | $61,910 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $71,910 | $10,000 | $61,910 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $67,626 | $10,000 | $57,626 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $67,626 | $10,000 | $57,626 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $72,700 | $10,000 | $62,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,700 | $10,000 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map