80 Rose Ct Unit 48 Concord, GA 30206
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Rose Ct Unit 48, Concord, GA 30206 and is currently estimated at $389,511, approximately $210 per square foot. 80 Rose Ct Unit 48 is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Pike County Primary School, Pike County Elementary School, and Pike County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Gray James S
Bought by
Zuke Branden and Zuke Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,300
Outstanding Balance
$196,002
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
First National Bank Of Gri
Bought by
Greenwood Greg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Woodland Homes Inc
Bought by
First National Bank Of Griffin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Davis Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Woodland Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Dawkins Joseph and Dawkins Violet May
Bought by
Davis Enterprises Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuke Branden | $234,000 | -- | |
| Greenwood Greg | $40,000 | -- | |
| First National Bank Of Griffin | -- | -- | |
| Woodland Homes Inc | $256,000 | -- | |
| Davis Enterprises Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuke Branden | $222,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,460 | $144,366 | $19,702 | $124,664 |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $125,136 | $19,702 | $105,434 |
| 2023 | $3,978 | $137,073 | $19,702 | $117,371 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $92,707 | $15,091 | $77,616 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $92,707 | $15,091 | $77,616 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $89,103 | $15,091 | $74,012 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $60,260 | $6,800 | $53,460 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $60,260 | $6,800 | $53,460 |
| 2017 | $233 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $186 | $5,848 | $5,848 | $0 |
| 2015 | $97 | $5,848 | $5,848 | $0 |
| 2014 | $180 | $5,848 | $5,848 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,848 | $5,848 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map