Estimated Value: $680,816 - $1,151,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,979
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Scituate Ave, Hope, RI 02831 and is currently estimated at $859,939, approximately $288 per square foot. 80 Scituate Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Hope School, Scituate Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Montaguila Arnold N and Montaguila Edith G
Bought by
Cook Brian C and Cook Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,260
Outstanding Balance
$135,991
Interest Rate
6.55%
Estimated Equity
$723,948
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Brian C | $418,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Brian C | $35,000 | |
| Open | Cook Brian C | $334,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Brian C | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,480 | $431,600 | $118,900 | $312,700 |
| 2024 | $7,480 | $431,600 | $118,900 | $312,700 |
| 2023 | $7,234 | $431,600 | $118,900 | $312,700 |
| 2022 | $7,070 | $431,600 | $118,900 | $312,700 |
| 2021 | $6,452 | $345,200 | $70,800 | $274,400 |
| 2020 | $6,307 | $345,200 | $70,800 | $274,400 |
| 2019 | $6,176 | $345,200 | $70,800 | $274,400 |
| 2018 | $5,879 | $303,200 | $82,700 | $220,500 |
| 2017 | $5,706 | $303,200 | $82,700 | $220,500 |
| 2016 | $5,396 | $299,100 | $82,700 | $216,400 |
| 2015 | $5,646 | $294,700 | $76,000 | $218,700 |
| 2014 | $5,593 | $294,700 | $76,000 | $218,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map