NOT LISTED FOR SALE

80 Sera Trace Pell City, AL 35128

Estimated Value: $202,000 - $216,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2023

Last sale price $174,900 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,164 / mo

75 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Butcher Block Countertops
  • Deck
  • Attic
  • Den

About This Home

As of June 2023

Welcome to Sera Trace where you will find this BEAUTIFULLY laid out cottage style home! With 3 bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms, you will have plenty of room for family or guests! The GOREGEOUS NEWLY RENOVATED kitchen has plenty of cabinet space, an eating area, and AMAZING butcherblock style countertops. In the master suite, you will LOVE the tray ceiling, the large walk in closet and the space for all of your bedroom furniture. The two additional bedrooms are both spacious and inviting. The additional full bath is conveniently located in between the additional bedrooms and offers a separate / private water closet. Off of the back deck you will see your very own storage building and a great view of your large fenced-in back yard, which is prefect for entertaining or housing your favorite pet. This home is conveniently located to shopping, dinning, and all that Pell City has to offer! Call to get your private showing booked today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jayron Grant

Sold South Realty Listed on: 02/03/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Jackson

Local Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $385

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Garage on Main Level

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Community Details

  • $20 Other Monthly Fees

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$385

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Down Payment Assistance URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/GALMLS/1344250?w=PubMLS
  • Living Area: 1200
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 SERA TRACE MB 2004-54 6-17-4
  • Number Levels: 1-Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Recess Lighting
  • Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Hardwood Laminate
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Concatenated Rooms: |Den1|Kitchen1|Bedroom1|FullBath1|Bedroom1|MasterBR1|MasterBath1|Laundry1|
  • Room 1: Den/Family, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Full Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Master Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Master Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 8: Laundry, On Level: 1
  • Rooms Level 1: Bedroom (LVL 1), Den/Family (LVL 1), Full Bath (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Laundry (LVL 1), Master Bath (LVL 1), Master Bedroom (LVL 1)
  • Kitchen Countertops: Butcher Block
  • Kitchen Equipment: Cooktop-Electric, Dishwasher Built-In, Microwave Built-In, Oven-Electric, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Closet
  • Attic: Yes
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1200

• Water: Well Water
  • HVAC Area: 1200

Fee Information

  • Garbage Fee: Yes
  • Garbage Fee Amount: 60
  • Garbage Fee Per: Quarterly

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 29-03-06-0-001-005.049
  • Number Acres: 0.5

Tax Info

  • Tax District: COUNTY
  • Annual Tax: 385

Listed on
Feb 3, 2023
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$174,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.78%
Views
468
Current Estimated Value
$209,933

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,033
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.43%
Original Mortgage
$176,666
Outstanding Balance
$170,646
Interest Rate
6.43%
Estimated Equity
$39,287

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2023
Closed on
May 2, 2023
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$174,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.78%
Views
468

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,666
Outstanding Balance
$170,646
Interest Rate
6.43%
Estimated Equity
$39,287

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2014
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$98,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,400
-1.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.59%
Original Mortgage
$100,510
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Yarbrough Matthew William
Bought by
Lawrence Sherri L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,125
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Palmer Reese $174,900 None Listed On Document
Palmer Reese $174,900 None Listed On Document
Horsley Ashley -- None Listed On Document
Horsley Ashley $12,000 None Listed On Document
Raines Dylan $98,500 None Available
Lawrence Sherri L $107,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Palmer Reese $176,666
Closed Palmer Reese $176,666
Previous Owner Raines Dylan $100,510
Previous Owner Lawrence Sherri L $102,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/06/2023 06/06/23 Sold $174,900 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
04/19/2023 04/19/23 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2023 03/29/23 Price Changed $174,900 -2.8% $146 / Sq Ft
02/03/2023 02/03/23 For Sale $179,900 +82.6% $150 / Sq Ft
06/11/2014 06/11/14 Sold $98,500 -1.4% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/10/2014 06/10/14 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2014 02/15/14 For Sale $99,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $532 $14,780 $0 $0
2024 $532 $29,554 $6,720 $22,834
2023 $436 $29,554 $6,720 $22,834
2022 $384 $12,007 $2,000 $10,007
2021 $275 $12,007 $2,000 $10,007
2020 $275 $10,410 $2,000 $8,410
2019 $275 $10,410 $2,000 $8,410
2018 $245 $9,460 $0 $0
2017 $280 $9,460 $0 $0
2016 $226 $8,840 $0 $0
2015 $280 $8,840 $0 $0
2014 $280 $9,020 $0 $0

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 1344250

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 29-03-06-0-001-005.049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.