NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $234,375 - $269,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,281 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2016

Last sale price $122,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,863 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built-In Refrigerator
  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Recreation Room
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2016

Well maintained, brick ranch home in a convenient location. Hardwood floors in all of the bedrooms. this well-cared for home has central air and all of the mechanics were meticulously maintained. Finished basement includes wet bar, wood burning fireplace and a half bath. Partially fenced yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Rooth

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301217142 Listed on: 02/01/2016

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennilee Carpenter

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401282191

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,860

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x133
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,281 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-091-090-0001-011-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,860

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: 33 West to Harlem Rd. exit. Make a right turn onto Harlem Rd. and a right turn onto Seton.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Built-In Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer, Humidifier, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.21
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Hill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-091-090-0001-011-0
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X133
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4860.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2016
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Castine Michael P and Schrieber Claudia M
List Price
$127,763
Sold Price
$122,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,763
-4.51%
Current Estimated Value
$253,094

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$131,094
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.63%
Original Mortgage
$118,340
Outstanding Balance
$92,411
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,683

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Castine Patricia M
Bought by
Castine Michael P and Schreiber Clauda M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Potozniak Sarah K $122,000 None Available
Castine Michael P -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Potozniak Sarah K $118,340
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/09/2016 06/09/16 Sold $122,000 -4.5% $95 / Sq Ft
03/24/2016 03/24/16 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2016 02/01/16 For Sale $127,763 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,134 $177,000 $17,100 $159,900
2024 $6,134 $177,000 $17,100 $159,900
2023 $5,913 $177,000 $17,100 $159,900
2022 $5,770 $177,000 $17,100 $159,900
2021 $5,715 $154,000 $17,100 $136,900
2020 $6,349 $120,350 $11,900 $108,450
2019 $4,593 $122,000 $11,900 $110,100
2018 $6,090 $122,000 $11,900 $110,100
2017 $1,980 $122,000 $11,900 $110,100
2016 $5,138 $96,000 $11,900 $84,100
2015 -- $96,000 $11,900 $84,100
2014 -- $96,000 $11,900 $84,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B492637

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-091-090-0001-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.