80 Settlement Rd Jasper, AL 35503
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Settlement Rd, Jasper, AL 35503 and is currently estimated at $147,287, approximately $122 per square foot. 80 Settlement Rd is a home with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy and Trinity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2020
Sold by
Alvarado Victoriano Rene Figueroa
Bought by
Alvarado Eliseo Fgueroa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Stiles Robbie
Bought by
Alvarado Victoriano Rene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Eliseo Fgueroa | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Alvarado Victoriano Rene | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $251 | $10,640 | $1,600 | $9,040 |
| 2023 | $251 | $10,740 | $1,600 | $9,140 |
| 2022 | $212 | $9,040 | $1,300 | $7,740 |
| 2021 | $212 | $9,036 | $1,300 | $7,736 |
| 2020 | $96 | $5,500 | $660 | $4,840 |
| 2019 | $96 | $5,500 | $660 | $4,840 |
| 2018 | $81 | $4,900 | $660 | $4,240 |
| 2017 | $248 | $9,740 | $1,300 | $8,440 |
| 2016 | $248 | $9,740 | $1,300 | $8,440 |
| 2015 | $248 | $9,740 | $1,300 | $8,440 |
| 2014 | $247 | $9,700 | $1,200 | $8,500 |
| 2013 | $502 | $9,700 | $1,200 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map