NOT LISTED FOR SALE

80 Shenandoah Ln Covington, GA 30016

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $288,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,862 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2026

Last sale price $250,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,681 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2026

Step inside this inviting home where comfort meets convenience! The open-concept design creates a seamless flow from the spacious living area into the chef’s kitchen, complete with a large island, abundant counter space, and stainless steel appliances. The split-bedroom floorplan ensures privacy for the owner’s suite while providing comfortable accommodations for family or guests. Enjoy the outdoors in your private backyard, perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac lot, this home offers both peace and convenience, with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways. Thoughtfully designed with modern living in mind, this property is move-in ready and waiting for its new owner!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Spain

Mark Spain Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 770-886-9000 License #178501 Listed on: 02/09/2026

Mark Spain Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Simon Mandell

Mark Spain Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 770-886-9000 License #389022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeremy Garriott

Mainstay Brokerage LLC License #369774

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,889

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 33,541 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 87x141x102x126x185x156
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,862 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0049B00000043000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,889

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.77 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1862
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MSRE01
  • Co List Office Phone: 770-886-9000
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MSRE01
  • Subdivision Name: Shenandoah Estates
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 0049B00000043000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Other
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Front

• Utilities: Other
  • Electric: 220 Volts

• Green Energy Generation: None
  • Green Building Verification Type: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 87x141x102x126x185x156
  • Parcel Number: 0049B00000043000
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33541.2
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-06-30
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2889

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Heard-Mixon
  • High School: Alcovy

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2026
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-13.49%
Views
164
Current Estimated Value
$269,248

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,248
Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Smith Jason
Bought by
Shirley Kristeen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Smith Jason A
Bought by
Smith Jason A and Smith Olivia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,897
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Head Dianne
Bought by
Gsaa Trust 2006-5

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Duke Jeffrey C and Duke Angelena B
Bought by
Head Dianne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Ellis Fred C and Ellis Marie
Bought by
Duke Jeffrey C and Duke Angelena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,750
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fkhsfrq Lp $250,000 --
Shirley Kristeen $136,500 --
Smith Jason A -- --
Smith Jason A $68,500 --
Gsaa Trust 2006-5 $72,758 --
Head Dianne $157,000 --
Duke Jeffrey C $144,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Jason A $69,897
Previous Owner Head Dianne $125,600
Previous Owner Duke Jeffrey C $129,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $289,000 +15.6% $155 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Sold $250,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $250,000 -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $289,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,940 $120,720 $16,400 $104,320
2024 $2,940 $117,680 $16,400 $101,280
2023 $2,909 $108,960 $7,200 $101,760
2022 $2,636 $98,920 $7,200 $91,720
2021 $2,339 $79,120 $7,200 $71,920
2020 $2,009 $62,040 $7,200 $54,840
2019 $1,799 $55,000 $7,200 $47,800
2018 $1,691 $51,520 $7,200 $44,320
2017 $1,349 $41,560 $4,800 $36,760
2016 $1,349 $41,560 $4,800 $36,760
2015 $937 $29,600 $4,800 $24,800
2014 $754 $24,280 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7716350

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 0049B00000043000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.