80 Shoop Ave Dayton, OH 45417
Westwood Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
22,968
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Shoop Ave, Dayton, OH 45417. 80 Shoop Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Dnh Homes Llc
Bought by
Dayton Ohio Home Furnishings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Murray Jonathan H
Bought by
Dnh Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
L C Charters Inc
Bought by
Murray Jonathan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1988
Bought by
L C Charters Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dayton Ohio Home Furnishings Llc | -- | Partners Land Title | |
| Dnh Homes Llc | $17,100 | Accommodation | |
| Murray Jonathan H | $2,000 | None Available | |
| L C Charters Inc | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $17,760 | $730 | $17,030 |
| 2024 | $857 | $17,760 | $730 | $17,030 |
| 2023 | $857 | $17,760 | $730 | $17,030 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $17,240 | $710 | $16,530 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $17,240 | $710 | $16,530 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $17,240 | $710 | $16,530 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $16,100 | $790 | $15,310 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $16,100 | $790 | $15,310 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $16,100 | $790 | $15,310 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $16,100 | $790 | $15,310 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $16,100 | $790 | $15,310 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $16,100 | $790 | $15,310 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,120 | $800 | $16,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map