80 Sims Rd Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,031 - $437,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Sims Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $418,758, approximately $232 per square foot. 80 Sims Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ivy Drive School, Northeast Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Gilmour Robert D and Gilmour Janet F
Bought by
Keegan Paul J and Keegan Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
6.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keegan Paul J | $284,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keegan Paul J | $224,250 | |
| Closed | Keegan Paul J | $227,200 | |
| Closed | Keegan Paul J | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,707 | $198,730 | $41,720 | $157,010 |
| 2024 | $6,330 | $198,730 | $41,720 | $157,010 |
| 2023 | $6,031 | $198,730 | $41,720 | $157,010 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | $143,920 | $33,880 | $110,040 |
| 2021 | $5,519 | $143,920 | $33,880 | $110,040 |
| 2020 | $5,519 | $143,920 | $33,880 | $110,040 |
| 2019 | $5,402 | $141,960 | $33,880 | $108,080 |
| 2018 | $5,235 | $141,960 | $33,880 | $108,080 |
| 2017 | $4,832 | $134,120 | $42,140 | $91,980 |
| 2016 | $4,832 | $134,120 | $42,140 | $91,980 |
| 2015 | $4,642 | $134,120 | $42,140 | $91,980 |
| 2014 | $4,642 | $134,120 | $42,140 | $91,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map