80 Sprague Ave Lowell, MA 01852
South Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $666,685
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Sprague Ave, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $608,171, approximately $403 per square foot. 80 Sprague Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
80 Sprague Ave Rt and Machado Daniel S
Bought by
Karabatsos Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,400
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karabatsos Samantha | $250,000 | -- | |
| Karabatsos Samantha | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karabatsos Samantha | $80,000 | |
| Open | Karabatsos Samantha | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Karabatsos Samantha | $221,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,691 | $582,800 | $239,300 | $343,500 |
| 2024 | $6,335 | $531,900 | $223,600 | $308,300 |
| 2023 | $6,032 | $485,700 | $194,400 | $291,300 |
| 2022 | $5,528 | $435,600 | $176,800 | $258,800 |
| 2021 | $5,529 | $410,800 | $153,600 | $257,200 |
| 2020 | $5,018 | $375,600 | $146,300 | $229,300 |
| 2019 | $5,038 | $358,800 | $135,500 | $223,300 |
| 2018 | $4,816 | $334,700 | $128,900 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $4,515 | $302,600 | $107,500 | $195,100 |
| 2016 | $4,260 | $281,000 | $100,500 | $180,500 |
| 2015 | $4,282 | $276,600 | $100,500 | $176,100 |
| 2013 | $4,092 | $272,600 | $130,700 | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map