80 Spring Garden St Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Spring Garden St, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $451,376, approximately $337 per square foot. 80 Spring Garden St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and St Rita School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Bochenek Malgorzata and Bochenek Krzysztof
Bought by
Napolitano Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Brothers Douglas and Brothers Anna
Bought by
Bochenek Krzysztof and Bochenek Malgorzata
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Healey Paul F and Healey Janet
Bought by
Brothers Douglas and Brothers Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Doherty Gertrude M
Bought by
Healey Paul F and Healey Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napolitano Roberta | $300,000 | -- | |
| Bochenek Krzysztof | $195,000 | -- | |
| Brothers Douglas | $175,000 | -- | |
| Healey Paul F | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Healey Paul F | $50,000 | |
| Open | Healey Paul F | $157,527 | |
| Closed | Healey Paul F | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,117 | $252,840 | $91,000 | $161,840 |
| 2024 | $8,599 | $154,630 | $50,120 | $104,510 |
| 2023 | $8,718 | $154,630 | $50,120 | $104,510 |
| 2022 | $8,579 | $154,630 | $50,120 | $104,510 |
| 2021 | $8,109 | $154,630 | $50,120 | $104,510 |
| 2020 | $9,268 | $178,290 | $94,010 | $84,280 |
| 2019 | $8,711 | $178,290 | $94,010 | $84,280 |
| 2018 | $8,551 | $178,290 | $94,010 | $84,280 |
| 2017 | $8,069 | $178,290 | $94,010 | $84,280 |
| 2016 | $8,087 | $178,290 | $94,010 | $84,280 |
| 2015 | $8,142 | $199,220 | $104,440 | $94,780 |
| 2014 | $7,955 | $199,220 | $104,440 | $94,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map