80 Spring St Unit 3B Ossining, NY 10562
2
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Spring St Unit 3B, Ossining, NY 10562. 80 Spring St Unit 3B is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,316 | $1,359,700 | $381,500 | $978,200 |
| 2024 | $40,464 | $1,417,400 | $341,700 | $1,075,700 |
| 2023 | $45,782 | $1,376,900 | $331,700 | $1,045,200 |
| 2022 | $48,022 | $1,262,500 | $296,200 | $966,300 |
| 2021 | $41,496 | $1,193,100 | $296,200 | $896,900 |
| 2020 | $47,781 | $1,172,700 | $296,200 | $876,500 |
| 2019 | $48,018 | $1,135,100 | $296,200 | $838,900 |
| 2018 | $42,688 | $1,135,100 | $296,200 | $838,900 |
| 2017 | $26,138 | $1,011,900 | $284,800 | $727,100 |
| 2016 | $491,658 | $1,011,900 | $284,800 | $727,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,470 | $16,000 | $48,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,470 | $16,000 | $48,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,800 | $16,000 | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map