NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $118,000 - $170,119

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2015

Last sale price $63,500 $25 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $835 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2015

* Boston Style 12 Rooms Built as a 2 Family * All Separate * New Roof and Furnaces * 2500 Square Feet * Second Floor Unit with Access to Full Attic and 2nd Bath * 2 Car Garage * 1ST Floor was Owner Occupied Could Rent $650. 2nd Floor Tenet Month to Month has been there 20 Years Rent is Low * Home is Handicap Accessible and Equipped with $18,000 Wheelchair Lift at Front Entrance for 1st Floor Unit *

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Walsh

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #10301200967 Listed on: 05/13/2015

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Jerome Davis

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #30DA0957272

Empire Realty Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,998

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x120
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Laundry Facilities
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-120-540-0001-050-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,998

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1930
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Common Area
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: * Genesee Park Blvd turns into Stanton ST. north of Chili Ave. (Rt.33A)
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.11
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fence

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-120-540-0001-050-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2998.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2015
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
List Price
$66,900
Sold Price
$63,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-5.08%
Current Estimated Value
$139,280

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$75,780
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.65%
Original Mortgage
$62,349
Outstanding Balance
$48,207
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,073

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duhart Ramadhan $63,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Duhart Ramadhan $62,349
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2015 09/17/15 Sold $63,500 -5.1% $25 / Sq Ft
05/25/2015 05/25/15 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2015 05/13/15 For Sale $66,900 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,095 $121,500 $9,400 $112,100
2024 $1,095 $121,500 $9,400 $112,100
2023 $890 $73,900 $5,900 $68,000
2022 $996 $73,900 $5,900 $68,000
2021 $978 $73,900 $5,900 $68,000
2020 $942 $73,900 $5,900 $68,000
2019 $841 $65,000 $5,900 $59,100
2018 $2,521 $65,000 $5,900 $59,100
2017 $2,919 $65,000 $5,900 $59,100
2016 $841 $65,000 $5,900 $59,100
2015 -- $49,600 $5,900 $43,700
2014 -- $49,600 $5,900 $43,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R273057

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-120-540-0001-050-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.