80 Sunnylane Dr Smiths Station, AL 36877
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Sunnylane Dr, Smiths Station, AL 36877 and is currently estimated at $192,403, approximately $154 per square foot. 80 Sunnylane Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Smiths Station Junior High School, Smiths Station High School, and Phenix Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Shanklin David A
Bought by
Treherne Alva E and Treherne Louella L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treherne Alva E | $124,000 | -- | |
| Treherne Alva E | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $659 | $16,534 | $2,730 | $13,804 |
| 2023 | $727 | $14,564 | $2,500 | $12,064 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $12,724 | $2,500 | $10,224 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $12,140 | $2,500 | $9,640 |
| 2020 | $50 | $9,744 | $2,500 | $7,244 |
| 2019 | $50 | $9,673 | $2,500 | $7,173 |
| 2018 | $50 | $9,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $50 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $50 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map