80 Table Rock Rd Unit 37 Gettysburg, PA 17325
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Table Rock Rd Unit 37, Gettysburg, PA 17325 and is currently estimated at $176,861, approximately $242 per square foot. 80 Table Rock Rd Unit 37 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Area High School, Vida Charter School, and St. Francis Xavier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Wolfe Miriam B
Bought by
Out Of Space Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Bought by
Wolfe Miriam B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Out Of Space Llc | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolfe Miriam B | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,417 | $125,400 | $28,000 | $97,400 |
| 2025 | $2,340 | $125,400 | $28,000 | $97,400 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $125,400 | $28,000 | $97,400 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $125,400 | $28,000 | $97,400 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $125,400 | $28,000 | $97,400 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $125,400 | $28,000 | $97,400 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $125,400 | $28,000 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $125,400 | $28,000 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $125,400 | $28,000 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $125,400 | $28,000 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $125,400 | $28,000 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,400 | $28,000 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,400 | $28,000 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map