80 Tall Pines Rd Morganton, FL 30560
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $1,144,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,395
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Tall Pines Rd, Morganton, FL 30560 and is currently estimated at $997,702, approximately $293 per square foot. 80 Tall Pines Rd is a home located in Fannin County with nearby schools including Fannin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Jackson David B
Bought by
Greene Travis and Greene Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Pack Jerry
Bought by
Jackson David B and Jackson Jeanine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Travis | $760,000 | -- | |
| Jackson David B | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $333,278 | $19,772 | $313,506 |
| 2024 | $31 | $333,278 | $19,772 | $313,506 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $268,068 | $19,772 | $248,296 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $232,954 | $19,772 | $213,182 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $118,851 | $19,772 | $99,079 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $118,851 | $19,772 | $99,079 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $122,864 | $23,785 | $99,079 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $122,864 | $23,785 | $99,079 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $128,146 | $28,000 | $100,146 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $117,429 | $28,000 | $89,429 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $111,209 | $28,000 | $83,209 |
| 2014 | $2,161 | $122,316 | $28,000 | $94,316 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,188 | $28,000 | $81,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map