80 Tanners Ct Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $395,989 - $440,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,268
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Tanners Ct, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $410,747, approximately $125 per square foot. 80 Tanners Ct is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Newton County Theme School at Ficquett, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Crown Llc
Bought by
Taylor Troy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,178
Outstanding Balance
$153,308
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,439
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Troy D | $204,960 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Troy D | $201,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $157,520 | $23,600 | $133,920 |
| 2024 | $4,080 | $158,720 | $23,600 | $135,120 |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $136,400 | $12,800 | $123,600 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $124,160 | $12,800 | $111,360 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $105,280 | $12,800 | $92,480 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $96,600 | $12,800 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $92,800 | $12,800 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $84,120 | $12,800 | $71,320 |
| 2017 | $3,023 | $88,040 | $12,800 | $75,240 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $74,880 | $10,000 | $64,880 |
| 2015 | $2,649 | $77,160 | $10,000 | $67,160 |
| 2014 | $137 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map