80 Trelawney Ln Unit 7 Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $323,890 - $390,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Trelawney Ln Unit 7, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $354,723, approximately $140 per square foot. 80 Trelawney Ln Unit 7 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Porterdale Elementary School, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Petra Managmnt Inc
Bought by
Graves Donald R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,150
Outstanding Balance
$63,873
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,850
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Donald R | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graves Donald R | $140,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $138,480 | $18,000 | $120,480 |
| 2024 | $1,672 | $104,278 | $7,136 | $97,142 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $104,278 | $7,136 | $97,142 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $104,277 | $7,908 | $96,369 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $82,360 | $8,800 | $73,560 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $74,680 | $8,800 | $65,880 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $67,200 | $8,800 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $64,040 | $8,800 | $55,240 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $61,920 | $8,800 | $53,120 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $53,720 | $3,400 | $50,320 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $42,800 | $3,400 | $39,400 |
| 2014 | $936 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map