J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jian Zhi Tan
Central Real Estate
(617) 480-3696
3 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $745,473 - $907,000
Location! Location! Large living room, good size bedrooms, 1 and 1/2 bath, nice porch and deck, walk up attic, central A/C, 200 Amps electric, near park,beach, shopping areas, restaurants, schools and "T" station.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Min | $497,000 | -- | |
| Bryan Walter | $180,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zheng Min | $272,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryan Walter | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryan Walter | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryan Walter | $162,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Sold | $497,000 | +1.4% | $284 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $280 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,497 | $650,200 | $350,600 | $299,600 |
| 2024 | $7,200 | $638,900 | $350,600 | $288,300 |
| 2023 | $6,589 | $592,000 | $318,700 | $273,300 |
| 2022 | $6,364 | $531,200 | $255,000 | $276,200 |
| 2021 | $6,069 | $499,900 | $255,000 | $244,900 |
| 2020 | $6,012 | $483,700 | $250,000 | $233,700 |
| 2019 | $5,910 | $470,900 | $240,400 | $230,500 |
| 2018 | $5,824 | $436,600 | $228,900 | $207,700 |
| 2017 | $5,682 | $401,000 | $208,100 | $192,900 |
| 2016 | $5,284 | $368,000 | $189,200 | $178,800 |
| 2015 | $4,906 | $336,000 | $172,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $4,723 | $317,800 | $172,000 | $145,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jian Zhi Tan
Central Real Estate
(617) 480-3696
3 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Chang Zeng
East West Real Estate, LLC
(617) 818-9930
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71899978
APN: QUIN-005016J-000023-000237
Ask me questions while you tour the home.