80 Union St Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $874,153 - $919,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,992
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Union St, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $895,288, approximately $224 per square foot. 80 Union St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, New Covenant Christian School, and Glenhaven Academy - JRI School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Fleming Hazel Est and St Paul
Bought by
Pierre St Paul T and St Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Paul Pierre
Bought by
Paul Pierre
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,740
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Ramsey
Bought by
Stpaul Pierre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,600
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre St Paul T | -- | -- | |
| Paul Pierre | -- | -- | |
| Paul Pierre J S | -- | -- | |
| Stpaul Pierre | $492,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paul Pierre J S | $375,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Stpaul Pierre | $393,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,769 | $787,900 | $212,600 | $575,300 |
| 2024 | $7,437 | $726,300 | $193,200 | $533,100 |
| 2023 | $7,652 | $663,100 | $155,900 | $507,200 |
| 2022 | $7,364 | $561,300 | $148,500 | $412,800 |
| 2021 | $6,999 | $527,100 | $121,000 | $406,100 |
| 2020 | $6,576 | $507,200 | $117,900 | $389,300 |
| 2019 | $6,944 | $493,500 | $115,500 | $378,000 |
| 2018 | $6,879 | $470,200 | $95,300 | $374,900 |
| 2017 | $6,917 | $451,500 | $93,700 | $357,800 |
| 2016 | $6,793 | $442,800 | $93,700 | $349,100 |
| 2015 | $6,983 | $443,100 | $96,200 | $346,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map