Seller's Agent in 2025
Carol Saltus
LPT Realty, LLC
(413) 348-2950
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $402,000
Feeding Hills location close to park and access to highway: Waiting for you, this exceptionally well cared for garrison colonial boasts a year round sunroom with hot water radiant floor heat & mini split for cooling and heating steps out to a deck and a beautiful yard that backs up to woods, large storage shed and a 1 car garage. There are 3 bedrooms, a full bath and a half bath, front to back living room, fireplace with gas fireplace insert, separate dining room, updated kitchen with granite counters. All appliances remain. Open basement for lots of storage or future rec room. Security system.Insulation added through Mass Save audit. Solar panels on the roof are leased. Showings begin at Open House Sunday 11:00 to 12:30.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Christopher | $385,000 | -- | |
| Hale Christopher C | $385,000 | -- | |
| Wolff David | -- | -- | |
| Wolff David | -- | -- | |
| Wolff David | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hale Christopher C | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Hale Christopher C | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolff David | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolff David | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Sold | $385,000 | -3.8% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -5.9% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $327,500 | $108,900 | $218,600 |
| 2024 | $4,657 | $320,300 | $108,900 | $211,400 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $268,600 | $94,300 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $254,100 | $94,300 | $159,800 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $232,400 | $81,200 | $151,200 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $228,700 | $80,000 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $224,600 | $78,400 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $214,500 | $78,400 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $3,414 | $209,300 | $78,400 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $201,800 | $78,400 | $123,400 |
| 2015 | $3,151 | $200,200 | $78,400 | $121,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carol Saltus
LPT Realty, LLC
(413) 348-2950
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Adam Lajeunesse
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 454-1383
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73392793
APN: AGAW-000011F-000001-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.