80 Venus Rd Black Hawk, CO 80422
Estimated Value: $228,427 - $310,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Venus Rd, Black Hawk, CO 80422 and is currently estimated at $260,107, approximately $520 per square foot. 80 Venus Rd is a home located in Gilpin County with nearby schools including Nederland Elementary School and Nederland Middle-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Angle Michelle L
Bought by
Hartl Shane S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartl Shane S | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $10,140 | $3,750 | $6,390 |
| 2024 | $747 | $6,050 | $1,870 | $4,180 |
| 2023 | $404 | $6,050 | $1,870 | $4,180 |
| 2022 | $556 | $7,610 | $2,780 | $4,830 |
| 2021 | $546 | $7,830 | $2,860 | $4,970 |
| 2020 | $494 | $7,050 | $2,860 | $4,190 |
| 2019 | $464 | $7,050 | $2,860 | $4,190 |
| 2018 | $411 | $6,110 | $2,520 | $3,590 |
| 2017 | $403 | $6,110 | $2,520 | $3,590 |
| 2016 | $436 | $6,490 | $3,580 | $2,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,490 | $3,580 | $2,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,160 | $3,580 | $2,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map