80 Wading Ibis Rd St. Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Wading Ibis Rd, St. Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $256,759, approximately $196 per square foot. 80 Wading Ibis Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc-Jacksonville
Bought by
Shaughnessy Michael Ryan and Kulynych Ksenia Lubomyra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,792
Outstanding Balance
$212,857
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,902
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaughnessy Michael Ryan | $270,990 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaughnessy Michael Ryan | $216,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,936 | $218,219 | $45,000 | $173,219 |
| 2025 | -- | $217,095 | $48,000 | $169,095 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,000 | $40,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $174,057 | $40,000 | $134,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map