80 Walker Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $116,327 - $367,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Walker Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $202,332, approximately $233 per square foot. 80 Walker Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Ranger Elementary/Middle School and Hiwassee Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Markin Gregg W
Bought by
Marcum Melissa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcum Melissa A | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264 | $27,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $27,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $254 | $27,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $254 | $27,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $224 | $27,190 | $12,420 | $14,770 |
| 2020 | $213 | $27,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $260 | $32,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $255 | $32,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $255 | $32,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $255 | $32,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $255 | $32,220 | $18,710 | $13,510 |
| 2012 | -- | $78,230 | $18,710 | $59,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map