Estimated Value: $501,842 - $2,897,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$1,048/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Williams Ranch Dr, Aspen, CO 81611 and is currently estimated at $1,526,211, approximately $1,048 per square foot. 80 Williams Ranch Dr is a home located in Pitkin County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Aspen Middle School, and Aspen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Aspen Pitkin County Housing Authority
Bought by
Pomeroy James C and Pomeroy Jill S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pomeroy James C | $292,800 | Pct | |
| Aspen Pitkin County Housing Authority | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pomeroy James C | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $22,780 | $6,250 | $16,530 |
| 2024 | $842 | $19,510 | $5,630 | $13,880 |
| 2023 | $641 | $22,400 | $6,470 | $15,930 |
| 2022 | $807 | $22,000 | $6,950 | $15,050 |
| 2021 | $803 | $22,640 | $7,150 | $15,490 |
| 2020 | $793 | $22,190 | $7,150 | $15,040 |
| 2019 | $793 | $22,190 | $7,150 | $15,040 |
| 2018 | $762 | $22,350 | $7,200 | $15,150 |
| 2017 | $672 | $21,130 | $7,200 | $13,930 |
| 2016 | $751 | $23,120 | $3,980 | $19,140 |
| 2015 | $741 | $23,120 | $3,980 | $19,140 |
| 2014 | $750 | $22,370 | $3,980 | $18,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map