80 Willow Ct Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Willow Ct, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $218,689, approximately $126 per square foot. 80 Willow Ct is a home with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Archie D Archie D
Bought by
Gonzalez-Espada Wilson and Napoleoni-Milan Rosita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez-Espada Wilson | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $124,800 | $12,500 | $112,300 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $124,800 | $12,500 | $112,300 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $124,800 | $12,500 | $112,300 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $118,000 | $10,000 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $118,000 | $10,000 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $118,000 | $10,000 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $118,000 | $10,000 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $118,000 | $10,000 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $118,000 | $10,000 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $118,000 | $10,000 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $997 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $997 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map