80 Willowside Terrace Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated payment $4,898/month
Highlights
- RV or Boat Storage in Community
- Central Air
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Mountain View
About This Home
Welcome to 1298 Willowside Terrace #80 & #82 — a rare Alpine retreat offering exceptional versatility, income potential, and serene natural surroundings. Set on nearly half an acre and bordering the Cleveland National Forest, this unique property includes a spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom main home with two bonus rooms plus a high-performing 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ADU—ideal for multigenerational living or continued short-term rental revenue. The main residence features an inviting, flexible floor plan with generous living areas and two additional bonus rooms perfect for an office, gym, game room, or guest space. The detached ADU offers its own private entry, full kitchen, separate utilities, and strong Airbnb history, giving buyers immediate income opportunity. Both homes are equipped with separate meters, appliances, and septic systems, while sharing the convenience of a private well. There is ample RV parking, and the property offers the exciting potential to add a Jr. ADU for even greater long-term returns. Enjoy peaceful canyon views, open space behind the property, and the rare privacy only a national forest border can provide—all while being just minutes from Alpine’s amenities. Seller is a licensed real estate agent.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Lot Details
- 18,599 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
Home Design
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 5 Bedrooms
- 2-Story Property
Overview
- 2 Buildings
- 2 Units
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,626 | $583,664 | $424,483 | $159,181 |
| 2024 | $6,626 | $572,220 | $416,160 | $156,060 |
| 2023 | $6,756 | $561,000 | $408,000 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $280,416 | $96,757 | $183,659 |
| 2021 | $3,503 | $274,918 | $94,860 | $180,058 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $272,100 | $93,888 | $178,212 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $266,766 | $92,048 | $174,718 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $261,537 | $90,244 | $171,293 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $256,410 | $88,475 | $167,935 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $251,384 | $86,741 | $164,643 |
| 2015 | $3,004 | $247,609 | $85,439 | $162,170 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $242,760 | $83,766 | $158,994 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $815,000 | -6.9% | -- | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $875,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Sale | $875,000 | +2.9% | -- | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Off Market | $850,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Off Market | $850,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | +112.5% | -- | |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2021 10/26/21 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -19.8% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250044207
APN: 404-071-14-00
- 1222-24 Willowside Terrace
- 3505 Alpine Blvd Unit 46
- 3505 Alpine Blvd Unit 57
- 3505 Alpine Blvd Unit 52
- 3505 Alpine Blvd Unit 11
- 3505 Alpine Blvd Unit 15
- 3505 Alpine Blvd Unit 49
- 0 Casa de Roca Way Unit PTP2603073
- 2136 Camino Christina
- 5553 Willows Rd
- 4065 Via Palo Verde Lago
- 1361 Sunhaven Rd
- 3725 Via Cielo Azul
- 2858 Manzanita View Rd
- 2807 S Grade Rd
- 2307 Via Dieguenos
- 2648 Alpine Blvd Unit A
- 2636 Alpine Blvd Unit C
- 2850 Alpine Blvd Unit 67
- 2368 Palo Danzante
- 4209 Alpine Blvd
- 2660 Alpine Blvd
- 2648 Alpine Blvd
- 3004 N Victoria Dr Unit VICTORIA-B
- 58 Viejas Grade Rd
- 2275 W Victoria Dr
- 1460-1464 Marshall Rd
- 2115 Alpine Glen Place
- 2157 Arnold Way
- 2157 Arnold Way Unit 712
- 1440 Olivewood Ln
- 2055 Arnold Way
- 1539 Tavern Rd
- 1829 Arnold Way
- 2580 Columbine Rd
- 1750 Arnold Way
- 766 S Grade Rd
- 845 Renfro Way
- 15420 Olde Hwy 80
- 10610 Quail Canyon Rd Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.