800 14th St North Chicago, IL 60064
Uptown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $230,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 14th St, North Chicago, IL 60064 and is currently estimated at $202,248, approximately $124 per square foot. 800 14th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including North Chicago Community High School, LEARN 10 Charter School, and Cristo Rey St. Martin College Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Williams Adriana
Bought by
Velez Nicolas and Velez Maria De Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,863
Outstanding Balance
$29,011
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,237
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez Nicolas | $89,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velez Nicolas | $88,863 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,972 | $50,294 | $6,304 | $43,990 |
| 2024 | $4,362 | $46,829 | $5,870 | $40,959 |
| 2023 | $3,737 | $40,103 | $5,027 | $35,076 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $32,451 | $3,888 | $28,563 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $27,989 | $3,490 | $24,499 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $24,029 | $3,246 | $20,783 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $22,018 | $2,974 | $19,044 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $19,801 | $2,814 | $16,987 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $12,099 | $2,489 | $9,610 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $13,481 | $2,774 | $10,707 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $12,066 | $2,483 | $9,583 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $16,920 | $2,481 | $14,439 |
| 2012 | $2,421 | $20,025 | $2,689 | $17,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map