800 27th St NE Canton, OH 44714
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,349 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 27th St NE, Canton, OH 44714 and is currently estimated at $168,087, approximately $104 per square foot. 800 27th St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Belle Stone Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and Youtz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Berry Rebecca A and Berry Steve Edward
Bought by
Berry Steve Edward and Berry Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,103
Outstanding Balance
$63,013
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1995
Sold by
Mastell Earl F
Bought by
Gregg Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,450
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Steve Edward | -- | Mk Land Title Inc | |
| Gregg Rebecca A | $74,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Steve Edward | $105,103 | |
| Closed | Gregg Rebecca A | $75,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $51,450 | $9,870 | $41,580 |
| 2024 | -- | $51,310 | $9,870 | $41,440 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $35,600 | $7,980 | $27,620 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $35,600 | $7,980 | $27,620 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $35,600 | $7,980 | $27,620 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $28,630 | $6,440 | $22,190 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $28,640 | $6,440 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $28,640 | $6,440 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $26,790 | $6,090 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $26,790 | $6,090 | $20,700 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $26,790 | $6,090 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $27,350 | $6,270 | $21,080 |
| 2013 | $892 | $27,350 | $6,270 | $21,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map