Estimated Value: $69,915 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,296
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 2nd St, Anson, TX 79501 and is currently estimated at $131,479, approximately $57 per square foot. 800 2nd St is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Anson Elementary School, Anson Middle School, and Anson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
George & Gayla Props Llc
Bought by
Dimex Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimex Holdings Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $61,160 | $6,000 | $55,160 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $56,460 | $6,000 | $50,460 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $75,600 | $4,500 | $71,100 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $63,740 | $4,500 | $59,240 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $48,180 | $3,750 | $44,430 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $44,470 | $3,000 | $41,470 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $44,720 | $3,000 | $41,720 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $41,740 | $3,000 | $38,740 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $41,740 | $3,000 | $38,740 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,580 | $3,000 | $43,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,580 | $3,000 | $43,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,220 | $3,000 | $40,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map