800 Anne Ct Covington, GA 30014
Walnut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,692 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,815
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Anne Ct, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $375,423, approximately $206 per square foot. 800 Anne Ct is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Myers Robert K and Myers Michell D
Bought by
Parks Katherine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Parks Katherine M
Bought by
Myers Robert K and Myers Michell D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,324
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Trade
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Parks Rachel R
Bought by
Parks Katherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,650
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Beach Mark A
Bought by
Parks Rachael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2006
Sold by
Beach Mark and Beach Kasey
Bought by
Parks Racheal R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Sorrow James
Bought by
Beach Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Katherine M | $225,305 | -- | |
| Myers Robert K | $219,000 | -- | |
| Parks Katherine M | $180,000 | -- | |
| Parks Rachael R | -- | -- | |
| Parks Racheal R | $154,000 | -- | |
| Beach Mark A | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Myers Robert K | $217,324 | |
| Previous Owner | Parks Katherine M | $184,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Beach Mark A | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 | $120,320 | $18,680 | $101,640 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $117,560 | $18,680 | $98,880 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $113,840 | $18,360 | $95,480 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $96,160 | $16,640 | $79,520 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $77,160 | $14,280 | $62,880 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $75,600 | $14,280 | $61,320 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $70,520 | $14,280 | $56,240 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $70,520 | $14,280 | $56,240 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $67,840 | $14,280 | $53,560 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $54,720 | $14,280 | $40,440 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $54,720 | $14,280 | $40,440 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $54,640 | $14,280 | $40,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map