800 Ashwood Dr E Mobile, AL 36693
Skyland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,467 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Ashwood Dr E, Mobile, AL 36693 and is currently estimated at $214,617, approximately $115 per square foot. 800 Ashwood Dr E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Kate Shepard Elementary School, Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Shoemaker Barbara B and Koh Angela Shoemaker
Bought by
Green Point Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Point Llc | $94,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $32,800 | $6,000 | $26,800 |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $30,500 | $6,000 | $24,500 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $28,660 | $6,800 | $21,860 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $28,520 | $6,800 | $21,720 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $28,100 | $6,800 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $28,700 | $6,800 | $21,900 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $29,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $30,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $29,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $820 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $750 | $13,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map