800 Beards Hill Rd Aberdeen, MD 21001
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Beards Hill Rd, Aberdeen, MD 21001. 800 Beards Hill Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Roye-Williams Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396,651 | $41,608,200 | $731,600 | $40,876,600 |
| 2024 | $396,651 | $41,608,200 | $731,600 | $40,876,600 |
| 2023 | $6,974 | $731,600 | $731,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,974 | $731,600 | $731,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,949 | $537,600 | $537,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,407 | $537,600 | $537,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,407 | $537,600 | $537,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $537,600 | $537,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,935 | $691,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $695,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,725 | $695,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,725 | $695,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map