800 Braddock Rd E Springville, AL 35146
Estimated payment $2,027/month
Total Views
7,043
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,825
Sq Ft
$124
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Attic
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Attached Garage
- Springville Middle School Rated 10
- Fenced Yard
- Recessed Lighting
About This Home
Tons of space! Open floor plan. Main level master suite with separate shower and tub, and walk-in closet. main level also includes a large open kitchen with an island and eating area, office, living area, half bath, and laundry room. Three bedrooms and two baths on the second floor, along with a large bonus area. This house is perfect for a family with kids.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2013
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- Recessed Lighting
- Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
- Gas Fireplace
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Laminate Countertops
- Attic
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Schools
- Springville Elementary And Middle School
- Springville High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Underground Utilities
Community Details
- $17 Other Monthly Fees
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $33,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,592 | $64,338 | $13,000 | $51,338 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $64,338 | $13,000 | $51,338 |
| 2022 | $942 | $27,503 | $5,600 | $21,903 |
| 2021 | $871 | $27,503 | $5,600 | $21,903 |
| 2020 | $871 | $25,510 | $4,750 | $20,760 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -4.8% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $367,500 | -3.3% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $379,900 | +17.3% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2024 04/16/24 | Sold | $324,000 | -4.7% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -1.5% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -1.4% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2023 10/04/23 | For Sale | $350,000 | +66.7% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2013 12/23/13 | Sold | $209,900 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2013 12/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $324,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $108,500 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $212,238 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $259,200 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $259,200 | New Conventional |
Source: Public Records
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21445194
APN: 16-01-02-0-001-200.000