NOT LISTED FOR SALE

800 Brookhaven Dr Dublin, GA 31021

Estimated Value: $254,077 - $312,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,158 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2020

Last sale price $216,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,748 / mo

87 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

Perfect home for outdoor entertaining! Lots of updates! Private back yard with beautiful pool, large back deck and BBQ area. The front entry welcomes you through the courtyard, complete with flowing fountain. Step inside the spacious living area with hardwood flooring and fireplace. Gorgeous gourmet kitchen with upgraded stainless steel appliances that is open to the large dining area. Master suite with private bath opens to back deck and pool area. Two additional bedrooms with full bath. Sun room overlooking the pool can be additional living area, office, bedroom, or playroom.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

T AND T Group

Remax Realty Team Listed on: 08/14/2020

Remax Realty Team

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Baird

Remax Realty Team License #387910

Remax Realty Team

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,978

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned R-3

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 2,158 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry in unit

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 252/01
  • Assessor Parcel Number 097

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,978

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6
  • Lot Size: .6
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Brookwood
  • Directions: Brookhaven Dr across from entrance to Pine Ridge Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: First
  • Fireplace Features: Other, Masonry
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Master Bedroom First Floor
  • Living Area: 2158
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Dining Room Features: Kitchen/Breakfast Area
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26136
  • Parcel #: 097
  • Zoning: R-3
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1978
  • Tax Lot: 252/01
  • Tax Map Number: D03D

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2020
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
List Price
$216,000
Sold Price
$216,000
Current Estimated Value
$288,019

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$72,019
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.45%
Original Mortgage
$212,087
Outstanding Balance
$186,194
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,825

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2019
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Fair Thomas Alan
Bought by
Orton Susan
Seller's Agent
JODIE TANNER
Century 21, Durden & Kornegay 101
Buyer's Agent
JODIE TANNER
Century 21, Durden & Kornegay 101
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$190,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.59%
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Fair Thomas Alan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Floyd Grady L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Floyd Grady L and Floyd Pame
Bought by
Floyd Grady L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Turner Investment Gr
Bought by
Floyd Grady L and Floyd Pame

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Bolton Embree and Bolton Sue
Bought by
Turner Investment Gr

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Bell John A
Bought by
Bolton Embree and Bolton Sue

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meeks Matthew $216,000 --
Orton Susan $190,000 --
Fair Thomas Alan $68,000 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na $117,500 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $117,450 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na $117,450 --
Floyd Grady L -- --
Floyd Grady L $120,000 --
Turner Investment Gr $95,500 --
Bolton Embree $96,000 --
Bell John A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meeks Matthew $212,087
Previous Owner Orton Susan $180,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Sold $216,000 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
11/11/2020 11/11/20 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2020 08/15/20 For Sale $216,000 +13.7% $100 / Sq Ft
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Sold $190,000 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2019 06/28/19 For Sale $190,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Dublin Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,541 $88,979 $9,000 $79,979
2024 $2,702 $84,711 $9,000 $75,711
2023 $2,478 $77,465 $9,000 $68,465
2022 $523 $77,465 $9,000 $68,465
2021 $587 $82,025 $7,200 $74,825
2020 $526 $73,338 $7,200 $66,138
2019 $425 $59,208 $7,200 $52,008
2018 $425 $59,208 $7,200 $52,008
2017 $425 $59,208 $7,200 $52,008
2016 $426 $59,208 $7,200 $52,008
2015 $426 $59,208 $7,200 $52,008
2014 $304 $47,249 $6,800 $40,449
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dublin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20823

APN: D03D-097

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.