J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jacob Fisk
Red 1 Realty
(614) 949-9680
11 in this area
500 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $287,000
Sitting on two spacious lots, this beautifully updated one story home offers rare outdoor space and versatility in the heart of the city. With 3 generous bedrooms and 2 fully remodeled bathrooms featuring stylish tile floors, this home combines modern comfort with timeless character. The first-floor primary suite adds convenience, while the remodeled kitchen boasts granite countertops, sleek white cabinetry, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. A finished attic provides a flexible bonus space—perfect for a home office, playroom, or guest area. The double lot includes a large, fenced-in yard ideal for entertaining, gardening, or pets. Curb appeal shines with the distinctive stone facade, and recent updates like a new roof and new HVAC offer peace of mind. A 2-car detached garage with an attached shed adds even more storage. This move-in-ready gem is a rare find offering space, style, and functionality both inside and out.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjorgen Jonathan | $281,000 | Axxis Title Agency | |
| Fisk Properties Llc | $85,000 | Axxis Title Agency | |
| Parks Latrice | $14,600 | None Available | |
| Pnmac Mortgage Co Llc | $26,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bjorgen Jonathan | $266,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisk Properties Llc | $148,619 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $281,000 | +2.2% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | +1796.4% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Sold | $14,501 | +61.3% | $10 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2013 06/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | For Sale | $8,990 | -- | $6 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,183 | $47,260 | $6,410 | $40,850 |
| 2024 | $7,183 | $47,260 | $6,410 | $40,850 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $47,250 | $6,405 | $40,845 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $23,840 | $1,160 | $22,680 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $23,840 | $1,160 | $22,680 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $23,840 | $1,160 | $22,680 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $19,850 | $950 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $19,850 | $950 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $19,850 | $950 | $18,900 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $14,810 | $1,120 | $13,690 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $14,810 | $1,120 | $13,690 |
| 2014 | $893 | $14,810 | $1,120 | $13,690 |
| 2013 | $372 | $16,450 | $1,260 | $15,190 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jacob Fisk
Red 1 Realty
(614) 949-9680
11 in this area
500 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Teresa Berry
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 348-5956
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Christopher Fisher
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Mekel Henderson
Equity Central, LLC.
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225018166
APN: 010-003090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.