800 Clatter Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,111 - $537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Clatter Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $519,028, approximately $198 per square foot. 800 Clatter Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Forest Pines Drive Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Amh 2014 3 Borrower Lp
Bought by
Amh Nc Properties Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Crosbie Christopher J and Crosbie Kelly M
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Nine Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Campbell Charles B and Campbell Brooke
Bought by
Crosbie Christopher J and Crosbie Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,123
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
St Lawrence Homes Inc
Bought by
Campbell Charles B and Campbell Brooke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh Nc Properties Lp | -- | Os National Llc | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Nine Ll | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Crosbie Christopher J | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Campbell Charles B | $204,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crosbie Christopher J | $218,123 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Charles B | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,766 | $493,493 | $100,000 | $393,493 |
| 2024 | $4,748 | $493,493 | $100,000 | $393,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map