800 Claudell Ln Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $360,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,782
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Claudell Ln, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $320,500, approximately $84 per square foot. 800 Claudell Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including West Boulevard Elementary School, West Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2024
Sold by
Winn Joint Revocable Living Trust and Winn Pat Leroy
Bought by
Winn Pat Leroy and Winn Sharon Kaye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winn Pat Leroy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $27,246 | $3,363 | $23,883 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $24,776 | $3,363 | $21,413 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $24,776 | $3,363 | $21,413 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $22,933 | $3,363 | $19,570 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $22,933 | $3,363 | $19,570 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $21,238 | $3,363 | $17,875 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $21,238 | $3,363 | $17,875 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $19,665 | $3,363 | $16,302 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $19,665 | $3,363 | $16,302 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $19,665 | $3,363 | $16,302 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $19,665 | $3,363 | $16,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map