800 Commerce St Commerce, OK 74339
Estimated Value: $52,500
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Commerce St, Commerce, OK 74339 and is currently priced at $52,500, approximately $54 per square foot. 800 Commerce St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School, Commerce Middle School, and Commerce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Mathis Georgia
Bought by
Mathis Georgia and Mathis George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis Georgia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $182 | $1,940 | $250 | $1,690 |
| 2019 | -- | $1,848 | $249 | $1,599 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,760 | $248 | $1,512 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,676 | $246 | $1,430 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,596 | $245 | $1,351 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,325 | $320 | $1,005 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,476 | $227 | $1,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map