800 Cypress Point Loop Ashland, OR 97520
Oak Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Cypress Point Loop, Ashland, OR 97520 and is currently estimated at $550,651, approximately $290 per square foot. 800 Cypress Point Loop is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bellview Elementary School, Ashland Middle School, and Ashland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Zetterberg Carolyn
Bought by
Carolyn G Zetterberg Revocable Living Trust and Zetterberg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Bernds William P and Anderson Sheila C
Bought by
Zetterberg Adolf B and Zetterberg Carolyn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Vittetoe Annerose F and Vittetoe Family Trust
Bought by
Bernds William P and Anderson Sheila C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2003
Sold by
Bernds William P and Anderson Sheila C
Bought by
Bernds William P and Anderson Sheila C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn G Zetterberg Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zetterberg Adolf B | $339,000 | First American | |
| Bernds William P | $325,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Bernds William P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bernds William P | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,728 | $362,730 | $203,000 | $159,730 |
| 2025 | $6,601 | $434,140 | $236,100 | $198,040 |
| 2024 | $6,601 | $421,500 | $229,220 | $192,280 |
| 2023 | $6,386 | $409,230 | $222,550 | $186,680 |
| 2022 | $6,181 | $409,230 | $222,550 | $186,680 |
| 2021 | $5,970 | $397,320 | $216,080 | $181,240 |
| 2020 | $5,802 | $385,750 | $209,790 | $175,960 |
| 2019 | $5,712 | $363,620 | $197,770 | $165,850 |
| 2018 | $5,393 | $353,030 | $192,010 | $161,020 |
| 2017 | $5,313 | $353,030 | $192,010 | $161,020 |
| 2016 | $5,127 | $332,770 | $180,990 | $151,780 |
| 2015 | $4,896 | $332,770 | $180,990 | $151,780 |
| 2014 | $4,746 | $313,670 | $170,600 | $143,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map