800 Devin Place Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,621
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Devin Place, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $211,833, approximately $80 per square foot. 800 Devin Place is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, South Elementary School, and H. Byron Masterson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Jones Michael Gene
Bought by
Patterson Dustin and Patterson Courtney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Dustin | -- | Pelts Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $24,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $24,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $24,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $24,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $24,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $2,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $2,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $2,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $2,420 | $0 | $0 |