800 Diane''S Ct NE Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $420,100 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Diane''S Ct NE, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $432,025, approximately $174 per square foot. 800 Diane''S Ct NE is a home located in Morton County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Helbling Pamela S
Bought by
Hatzenbuhler Michael J and Hatzenbuhler Kari L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Outstanding Balance
$110,585
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,440
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatzenbuhler Michael J | $239,900 | Mandan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatzenbuhler Michael J | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 | $194,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $43 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $175,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,002 | $162,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $149,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $257,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $140,400 | $17,500 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $138,200 | $17,500 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $136,200 | $17,500 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $125,850 | $12,500 | $113,350 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $109,650 | $10,400 | $99,250 |
| 2013 | $2,727 | $103,950 | $9,500 | $94,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map