800 Dwyer Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Virginia Beach Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,707 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Dwyer Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $479,177, approximately $303 per square foot. 800 Dwyer Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Ocean Lakes Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Russell Brandon R
Bought by
Fox John H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,887
Outstanding Balance
$350,264
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$128,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
L Js Rentals Llc
Bought by
Russell Brandon and Russell Allison M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,100
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Crouse Timothy T
Bought by
Ljs Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox John H | $382,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Russell Brandon | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Russell Brandon R | $355,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Ljs Rentals Llc | $249,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox John H | $368,887 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Brandon R | $321,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $404,100 | $176,000 | $228,100 |
| 2024 | $3,864 | $398,300 | $160,500 | $237,800 |
| 2023 | $3,717 | $375,500 | $150,000 | $225,500 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $325,800 | $125,000 | $200,800 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $288,700 | $115,000 | $173,700 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $289,900 | $115,000 | $174,900 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $265,000 | $108,000 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $265,000 | $108,000 | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $258,300 | $108,000 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $240,200 | $108,000 | $132,200 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $238,000 | $117,800 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $246,600 | $122,700 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map