800 E 15th St Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E 15th St, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $294,405, approximately $245 per square foot. 800 E 15th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Harman Allison C
Bought by
Harman Jeffrey H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Goebel William A and Goebel Dusty L
Bought by
Harman Jeffrey H and Harman Allison C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,606
Outstanding Balance
$52,884
Interest Rate
6.48%
Estimated Equity
$241,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Goebel William A and Goebel Dusty L
Bought by
Goebel William A and Goebel Dusty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Aartech Investments Inc
Bought by
Goebel William H and Goebel Dusty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harman Jeffrey H | -- | None Available | |
| Harman Jeffrey H | -- | Thomson Title Corp | |
| Goebel William A | -- | United Title Company | |
| Goebel William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harman Jeffrey H | $125,606 | |
| Previous Owner | Goebel William A | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $43,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $37,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $33,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $33,744 | $4,940 | $28,804 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $30,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $30,248 | $4,940 | $25,308 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $26,300 | $4,750 | $21,550 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $26,300 | $4,750 | $21,550 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $26,300 | $4,750 | $21,550 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $26,300 | $4,750 | $21,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map