800 E 5th St Hallettsville, TX 77964
Estimated Value: $169,835 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E 5th St, Hallettsville, TX 77964 and is currently estimated at $204,709, approximately $153 per square foot. 800 E 5th St is a home located in Lavaca County with nearby schools including Hallettsville Elementary School, Hallettsville Junior High School, and Hallettsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Obelgoner Russell
Bought by
Obelgoner Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obelgoner Nancy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $137,749 | $25,783 | $111,966 |
| 2024 | $2,833 | $137,749 | $25,783 | $111,966 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $130,211 | $23,452 | $106,759 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $116,568 | $18,790 | $97,778 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $100,682 | $18,790 | $81,892 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $90,326 | $18,790 | $71,536 |
| 2019 | $940 | $90,326 | $18,790 | $71,536 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $88,194 | $18,790 | $69,404 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $81,316 | $18,790 | $62,526 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $81,316 | $18,790 | $62,526 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,913 | $10,362 | $55,551 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,913 | $10,362 | $55,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map