800 E 70th St Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E 70th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $493,399, approximately $200 per square foot. 800 E 70th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Journey Elementary School, Harrisburg High School - 01, and Sioux Falls Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,028 | $437,457 | $69,840 | $367,617 |
| 2024 | $6,028 | $419,258 | $69,840 | $349,418 |
| 2023 | $6,655 | $384,866 | $46,451 | $338,415 |
| 2022 | $5,353 | $336,802 | $42,228 | $294,574 |
| 2021 | $4,944 | $315,747 | $42,228 | $273,519 |
| 2020 | $5,105 | $288,890 | $42,230 | $246,660 |
| 2019 | $4,999 | $279,700 | $40,370 | $239,330 |
| 2018 | $4,952 | $279,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,183 | $292,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,959 | $269,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,154 | $269,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,154 | $266,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $266,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map