800 E 9th St London, KY 40741
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $264,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E 9th St, London, KY 40741 and is currently estimated at $239,546, approximately $99 per square foot. 800 E 9th St is a home located in Laurel County with nearby schools including London Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Pearce Handy Jason
Bought by
Handy Carla Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,250
Outstanding Balance
$412,912
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$173,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Bowling Doris Jean
Bought by
Handy Jason and Handy Carla
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handy Carla Joyce | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Handy Carla Joyce | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Handy Jason Pearce | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Handy Jason | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Handy Carla Joyce | $429,250 | |
| Closed | Handy Carla Joyce | $429,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |