Seller's Agent in 2017
Kevin Crozier
Elite Real Estate Group The Crozier Team Branch Office
(907) 376-7649
21 in this area
195 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $372,000
Move in to this beautiful split design- Master bedroom / full bath on opposite side of guest bedrooms and second full bath. Vaulted ceiling in living room, stainless steel appliances, custom paint ( not standard white ), heated 2 car garage on nearly an acre of level land in convenient location. Landscaping done, with room to park toys. Paved driveway and paved access top off the list.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elite Real Estate Group The Crozier Team Branch Office License #500044 Listed on: 09/27/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristi Tanner Mock
The Kristan Cole Team Branch Office Keller Williams Realty - Alaska Group License #500021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldridge Charles L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Obukhouskiy Peter | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eldridge Charles L | $176,234 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2017 10/30/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $323,100 | $38,000 | $285,100 |
| 2024 | $3,881 | $306,200 | $38,000 | $268,200 |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $291,500 | $38,000 | $253,500 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $266,300 | $38,000 | $228,300 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $236,900 | $38,000 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $223,700 | $38,000 | $185,700 |
| 2019 | $3,255 | $215,600 | $38,000 | $177,600 |
| 2018 | $3,166 | $212,300 | $38,000 | $174,300 |
| 2017 | $3,063 | $203,900 | $38,000 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $199,600 | $32,000 | $167,600 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $194,500 | $32,000 | $162,500 |
| 2014 | $2,661 | $187,500 | $32,000 | $155,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kevin Crozier
Elite Real Estate Group The Crozier Team Branch Office
(907) 376-7649
21 in this area
195 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kristi Tanner Mock
The Kristan Cole Team Branch Office Keller Williams Realty - Alaska Group
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 17-16698
APN: 1168B05L002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.